Target near me in Las Vegas, NV

Find target near me in Las Vegas, NV. Browse 13 local results with ratings, hours, and directions. Updated daily — the near me directory for accurate local lis…

Listings
13
Location
Las Vegas, NV
Refreshed
Daily

Target map

13 pinned locations in Las Vegas, NV

Open in Bing Maps

Map data © OpenStreetMap

13 target near me in Las Vegas Sorted by rating

Results

  1. Target — places near me in Las Vegas, NV
    1
    4.3 (965 reviews)
    Open now

    Clothing Store Department Store Electronics Store

    Retail chain offering home goods, clothing, electronics & more, plus exclusive designer collections.

    4155 S Grand Canyon Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89147, USA

    • Delivery
    • Curbside pickup
    • Wheelchair accessible
    Hours
    • Monday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM
    • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM
    • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM
    • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM
    • Friday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM
    • Saturday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM
    • Sunday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    Melina Dhana 6 months ago

    I love all the home décor you can find in this store. Especially the glass and dining items. The clothing is not my favorite, but sometimes you find nice things on that department…

    Ronald Thompson 6 months ago

    Hi.. my name is Ronald. While in target in the game section looking for a particular game I was asked did I need help from Kendal the AT&T Rep that work for the store who was ver…

  2. Target — places near me in Las Vegas, NV
    2
    4.3 (785 reviews)
    Open now

    Clothing Store Department Store Electronics Store

    Retail chain offering home goods, clothing, electronics & more, plus exclusive designer collections.

    7090 N 5th St, North Las Vegas, NV 89084, USA

    • Delivery
    • Curbside pickup
    • Wheelchair accessible
    Hours
    • Monday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Friday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Saturday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Sunday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    Lori Battista 10 months ago

    Why do people like Target? I don't understand the fascination. Not only were there no employees around to assist... but there was literally no response to the bell we rung for hel…

    Caprice Deguzman a month ago

    Who doesn't love a good bargain. I love just strolling around and getting decorating ideas. My husband is the one with drinks n snacks in the parking lot! The people are always f…

  3. Target — places near me in Las Vegas, NV
    3
    4.3 (632 reviews)
    Open now

    Clothing Store Department Store Electronics Store

    Retail chain offering home goods, clothing, electronics & more, plus exclusive designer collections.

    6480 Sky Pointe Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89131, USA

    • Delivery
    • Curbside pickup
    • Wheelchair accessible
    Hours
    • Monday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Friday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Saturday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Sunday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    C C 4 months ago

    I’ve been a loyal Target customer for many years and have regularly purchased my personal care items there. I also frequently picked up additional items while shopping — seasonal…

    L. Consoli 3 months ago

    This is a great place to shop. Location is off 215 and Buffalo. There are lots of parking with handicap access and EV charger station. Online order with drive up pick up is locate…

  4. Target Grocery — places near me in Las Vegas, NV
    4
    4.3 (430 reviews)
    Open now

    Grocery Or Supermarket Store Supermarket

    4001 S Maryland Pkwy, Las Vegas, NV 89119, USA

    • Delivery
    • Wheelchair accessible
    Hours
    • Monday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Friday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Saturday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Sunday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    Sandra “Starr Vargas” Paredes 10 months ago

    I love Target or I say tarjay. But over the past few months prices have skyrocketing and even their special or discounted clothes are still too high! What I like about it the groc…

    Eddie Garcia 9 months ago

    I tried a different Target in Las Vegas that was a little closer to my house and it was just as nice as any of the other Targets in Las Vegas.

  5. Target — places near me in Las Vegas, NV
    5
    4.2 (1293 reviews)
    Open now

    Clothing Store Department Store Electronics Store

    Retail chain offering home goods, clothing, electronics & more, plus exclusive designer collections.

    8750 W Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89117, USA

    • Delivery
    • Curbside pickup
    • Wheelchair accessible
    Hours
    • Monday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Friday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM
    • Saturday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM
    • Sunday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    Roman Petrovskii 3 months ago

    This Target feels like a calm, well-designed pause in the middle of Las Vegas chaos 🌵🎯. Outside — heat, traffic, movement… but inside everything is clean, bright, and almost perfe…

    Andrew Morley 5 months ago

    Shameful customer service and negligence selling products that had expired either 2 weeks ago and some that were over THREE MONTHS! Barely any effort made to apologize for my inc…

  6. Target — places near me in Las Vegas, NV
    6
    4.2 (1222 reviews)
    Open now

    Clothing Store Department Store Electronics Store

    Retail chain offering home goods, clothing, electronics & more, plus exclusive designer collections.

    4100 Blue Diamond Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89139, USA

    • Delivery
    • Curbside pickup
    • Wheelchair accessible
    Hours
    • Monday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM
    • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM
    • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM
    • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM
    • Friday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM
    • Saturday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM
    • Sunday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    ** Eve ** a month ago

    Love target. Walmart was just as good tbh. So many things you wanna buy but can’t because you remember you have go home and through customs lol. I will be bringing a suitcase for…

    Joseph Jackson a month ago

    So the other day my family goes to this Target to pick up a few items. As we were browsing the aisles we were looking for a waffle maker and came across this Ninja Woodfire outsid…

  7. Target — places near me in Las Vegas, NV
    7
    4.2 (926 reviews)
    Open now

    Clothing Store Department Store Electronics Store

    Retail chain offering home goods, clothing, electronics & more, plus exclusive designer collections.

    6371 N Decatur Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89130, USA

    • Delivery
    • Curbside pickup
    • Wheelchair accessible
    Hours
    • Monday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Friday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Saturday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Sunday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    Jelya Basar 3 months ago

    If I could give zero stars, I would. I had a very disappointing experience at Target. I bought a sealed pair of AirPods Max, and when I opened the box, it contained completely di…

    Jviie 57 3 months ago

    I used to love this location but the new remodel is terrible and ugly. Everything is in different places that don't even belong and the aisles are very narrow and tight. Only one…

  8. Target — places near me in Las Vegas, NV
    8
    4.2 (884 reviews)
    Open now

    Clothing Store Department Store Electronics Store

    Retail chain offering home goods, clothing, electronics & more, plus exclusive designer collections.

    9725 S Eastern Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89183, USA

    • Delivery
    • Curbside pickup
    • Wheelchair accessible
    Hours
    • Monday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM
    • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM
    • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM
    • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM
    • Friday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM
    • Saturday: 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM
    • Sunday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    2 OF JUAN a month ago

    Target is one of those places I walk into planning to grab one thing and somehow end up staying longer than expected. The store is bright, organized, and easy to move through, whi…

    Susana Solorzano 3 weeks ago

    Really nice store, well organized. Everyone was super friendly. Everyone said hi and ask if we were ok, except the cashier, she was super friendly with the costumers in front of u…

  9. Target — places near me in Las Vegas, NV
    9
    4.2 (405 reviews)
    Open now

    Clothing Store Department Store Electronics Store

    Retail chain offering home goods, clothing, electronics & more, plus exclusive designer collections.

    3767 Las Vegas Blvd S Ste 100, Las Vegas, NV 89109, USA

    • Delivery
    • Curbside pickup
    • Wheelchair accessible
    Hours
    • Monday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Thursday: 7:00 AM – 12:00 AM
    • Friday: 7:00 AM – 12:00 AM
    • Saturday: 7:00 AM – 12:00 AM
    • Sunday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    Mali LEVEL2FIT 4 months ago

    During the years I saw the store improving and adapting. I appreciate them adding more healthy food options, lots of fruits and vegetables, healthy chicken breast and turkey, gu…

    Marcus 2 months ago

    A good place to grab what you need to eat or drink and maybe dress. It's a mini Target store on The Strip. I got some Veggie Wrap sandwiches as well as Turkey and Cheese on multig…

  10. Target — places near me in Las Vegas, NV
    10
    4.1 (1231 reviews)
    Open now

    Clothing Store Department Store Electronics Store

    Retail chain offering home goods, clothing, electronics & more, plus exclusive designer collections.

    4001 S Maryland Pkwy, Las Vegas, NV 89119, USA

    • Delivery
    • Curbside pickup
    • Wheelchair accessible
    Hours
    • Monday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Friday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Saturday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Sunday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    Lo 3 weeks ago

    Donna the cashier who helped us today was so cute. Location has lots of options in every department. Fantastic pricing as per usual.

    Mr Polo 4 months ago

    Nice clean store. Quiet, has electric scooters for shopping 🙏. Employee I talked with very upbeat and +. Had a nice selection of pots and pans of which I purchased. Restrooms r cl…

  11. Target — places near me in Las Vegas, NV
    11
    4.1 (968 reviews)
    Open now

    Clothing Store Department Store Electronics Store

    Retail chain offering home goods, clothing, electronics & more, plus exclusive designer collections.

    3210 N Tenaya Wy, Las Vegas, NV 89129, USA

    • Delivery
    • Curbside pickup
    • Wheelchair accessible
    Hours
    • Monday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Friday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Saturday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Sunday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    Jasmine Moreno a month ago

    You can easily tell who is the Secret Shopper. He’s a handsome guy with tattoos, wears cool street clothes and wears wired earphones. The girls (employees) look at you as if they…

    Alexis Donnelly 4 years ago

    Only giving 4 stars because of 2 things. The first thing is, the store itself is pretty pricey. For some reason I feel like target has its own taxes or something. The second thing…

  12. Target — places near me in Las Vegas, NV
    12
    4.1 (771 reviews)
    Open now

    Clothing Store Department Store Electronics Store

    Retail chain offering home goods, clothing, electronics & more, plus exclusive designer collections.

    1200 S Nellis Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104, USA

    • Delivery
    • Curbside pickup
    • Wheelchair accessible
    Hours
    • Monday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Friday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Saturday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Sunday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    Lauren Hepner a month ago

    I shop here frequently! Whether I do drive up or shop in store everyone has always been really nice and helpful. Only thing I would recommend is maybe cleaning the bathrooms more…

    John Taylor 4 months ago

    I give Target 5 stars because walmart is a solid 1!! Target is less stressful and the layout of the stores isnt as cramped. Prices are always excellent.

  13. Target — places near me in Las Vegas, NV
    13
    4.0 (909 reviews)
    Open now

    Clothing Store Department Store Electronics Store

    Retail chain offering home goods, clothing, electronics & more, plus exclusive designer collections.

    3550 S Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89103, USA

    • Delivery
    • Curbside pickup
    • Wheelchair accessible
    Hours
    • Monday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Friday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Saturday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    • Sunday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    Matthew Smith 8 months ago

    The men’s bathroom is disgusting. There was a wet floor sign hung up on one of the stalls, one of the toilets doesn’t flush, and there were prescription pills left on the toilet p…

    Julia Marie (Jmarie) 6 months ago

    I live in a highly desirable suburb and I have never experienced such discrimination and prejudice behavior in a Target before! Especially in the self checkout line. We have shopp…

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What are the best target near me in Las Vegas?

This page lists 13 target in Las Vegas, NV, sorted by Google rating and review count. Open any listing for the full address, hours, phone number, and a map link to compare top options in Las Vegas, NV.

How do I find target near me in Las Vegas?

Scroll the listings below or use the map to see pinned locations. Each target entry links to a detail page with directions, hours, and contact info for target near me in Las Vegas, NV.

Do these target listings include hours and phone numbers?

When available from Google Places, MyNearMe shows business hours, open-now status, phone numbers, and star ratings on each detail page. That helps you choose target store locations for weekly shopping, prescriptions, and household essentials without extra searching.

How do I get directions to target in Las Vegas?

Tap any listing and use the Bing Maps directions link on the detail page. The city map above also shows pinned locations so you can see which target near me options are closest in Las Vegas, NV.

How many Target locations are in Las Vegas?

The listing count on this page shows every synced Target in Las Vegas, NV. Use the map to see which store is closest to your neighborhood.